HOTLINE: +88 01966 041555, +88 01966 041999
A Firm of Solicitor, Lawyer, Visa & Migration Consultant

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (U.S.A.)

There is only one investment program that can lead to a permanent residency, and that is the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program. This program has several options built into the rules but the main ones are the passive or active management.

The American Congress created this program in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment. By investing through this program, applicants can obtain conditional residency in two years, followed by a permanent residency in the U.S.

The application can include the applicant and all his dependents, i.e. spouses and children under the age of 21 years old. In addition, there is no requirement for language skills, business experience or minimum education to be admissible for this program. The applicant, however, must take into account that there is no guarantee that the invested funds will be returned.

To apply into the EB-5 program, the applicant must complete the ofcial forms, pay the required fling fees and attend an interview to determine admissibility. The processing time is normally between 12 to 18 months.


REASONS TO CHOOSE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (U.S.A.)?


INVESTMENT OPTIONS...

There two investment options within the USA EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program:

01. CREATION OF A NEW U.S. ENTERPRISE:

To be eligible for this investment option, the applicant must meet the following criteria:

2. INVEST IN A REGIONAL CENTER:

Regional centres are investment opportunities that have been pre-approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). To be eligible for this investment option, the applicant must meet the following criteria: